Log in

OFFICERS
THE CLUB     HISTORY     AUXILIARY     SHIP'S STORE     SEA SCOUTS     PHOTOS     PRIVATE EVENTS

COMMODORE
Dave Marcic


VICE COMMODORE
Shawn Justice

REAR COMMODORE
Carl Treff


TREASURER
Kate Gentry

SECRETARY
Julia Ice



SAIL FLEET CAPTAIN
Brad Houck

POWER FLEET CAPTAIN



BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Christine Chrystal Member-at-Large (2nd year)

Frank Smith  Member-at-Large (2nd year)

Jim Gorman  Member-at-Large (1st year)

Tony Roussos  Member-at-Large (1st year)

Pete Corkhill  Member-at-Large (1st year)

P/C Jon Budar-Danoff  Immediate Past Commodore


FINANCE COMMITTEE

Kate Gentry

Jim Ferrari

Hal McClure

Frank Smith


STAFF

General Manager John Papania, Jr.

Mike Roehmer Catering Manager

Bill  Robinson Catering Manager

Kevin Eady Accounting

DIRECTORS

Vicki Dulko  Clubhouse/Food Services Director

Greg Franklin  Buildings & Grounds Director

Vicki Dulko  Program Director

Ed Chrystal Marketing Director

Brian Brown  Basin Director


CHAIRPERSONS

Christine Richardson Chrystal Membership

Tania Marcic, MD  Fleet Surgeon

Frank Smith  Insurance

P/C Jim Gorman  Parliamentarian

R/C Carl Treff Kedge Anchor

Pete Corkhill  Bylaws

Carl Treff and David Marcic  Junior Sail Fleet

Nancy Gorman  Fleet Chaplain

Jim Dulko  Pool

PAST COMMODORES

Year Commodore
1908-1910 Meyer Rosenbush
1911 William P. Bigelow
1912-1913 J. Cookman Boyd
1914 Lee S.Meyer
1917-1918 Edward A. Weler
1920-1922 Joseph A. Vaeth
1922 John Werner
1922-1925 Christian Grecht
1925 Frederick A. George
1925-1929 W. Tilghman Hemsley
1930-1931 Robert V.O. Swarthout
1932-1933 Allan C. Davis
1934 Charles A. Cummins
1935 William E. Lamble
1936 Cecil H. Bagley,M.D.
1937 C. Markland Kelly
1938 Lewis W. Lake
1939 Albert H. Reifschneider
1940 R. Wilbur Marsheck
1941 Howard O. Jenkins
1942 William R. Spicer
1943 J. Neil Mccardell
1944-1945 Albert W. Rhine
1946 William F. Buettner
1947 Cyril C. Mahan
1948 M.J. Styron
1949 O.L. Armiger
1950 Harry Phillips
1951-1952 August Stenger
1953 Albert W. Rhine
1954 G. Herbert Cox
1955 Charles Hoffman
1956 Claude W. Schaefer
1957 Austin L. Sedicum
1958 Albert H. Morris
1959 Andrew B. Kingan
1960 Nelson A. Wright
1961I I.H. Ferd Hahn
1962 Walter H. Bryan
1963 John T. Robertson,Jr.
1964 H. Cleveland Potter
1965 William T. Grove
1966 Earle Kirkley
1967 John Eney
1968 Frank Powell
1969 Owens Mcgill
1970 Kenneth Griggs
1971 Eugene Fisher
1972 Paul D. Norman
1973 John E. Sippel
1974 Bernard Jeffers
1975 Jerome Biller


Year Commodore
1976 Anthony  Fiorilli
1977 Richard Clay
1978 Bernard A. Fine
1979 Harold Fink
1980 Rvine J. Hetherington
1981 Hamilton H. Leitch
1982 Donald J. Stroup
1983 Allen J. Bazensky
1984 George J. Andreadakis
1985 David P. Gould
1986 Ervin Rubin
1987 Russel Bell
1988 Martin Weiner
1989 Frederick Ravadge
1990 Dale A. Roberts
1991 Alan W. Doetlaff
1992 Manfred Bloch
1993 Victor C. Fleegle
1994 Richard A. Weiss
1995 Ted Barnes
1996 Louis Calomeris
1997 Warren Robinson
1998 Richard Love
1999 Rick Stevens
2000 Vance Clegg
2001 Emory Quaskey
2002 Ken W. Branamen
2003 Arne M. Reistad,Jr.
2004 Richard Janes
2005 Dennis Lunsford
2006 Sam Weiner
2007 Dick Lowry
2008 Kevin Coleman
2009 P/C Janes & P/C Stevens
2010-2011 Bill Fischbein
2012 Alice Snively
2013 James Gorman, Jr.
2014 P/C Emory Quaskey
2015-2016 Paul Dolan
2017 Barbara Franklin
2018 Larry Korpanty
2019 Jon Budar-Danoff


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software